Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Looking for a answer of a question of property

(Querist) 25 December 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
I want to purchase a property i.e. a open land. Actually this land belongs to a farmer but he was not farming there. A third party purchase that land from farmer and selling to me. Well on that land there was some trees but now it does not have any plant.Land is not approved by any authority as well. But for ten years there is no plan for any bridge or track as well. So what is risk factor there? and what if I purchase? and what is the possibility to be approved?I saw that initially people live in unapproved property and after some time it converts in Approved Property. Please guide me.I will be very grateful all of you.
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 25 December 2011
Dear Deepak
it is always risky to purchase a land unapproved. i think if this land is agriculture land according to documents then no need to worry you can purchase this land definatily it may be in future you can get approval for residantial purpose or industrial purpose.
feel free to call
Deepak Kashyap (Querist) 26 December 2011
what does 148 mean in property law?
prabhakar singh (Expert) 26 December 2011
Of which Act you are talking about??????????
Deepak Nair (Expert) 26 December 2011
Dear Deepak,
Please mention the state on which the property is. TEh laws of different states may differ.
Further, please mention the Act of which you have mentioned the section.
Deepak Kashyap (Querist) 27 December 2011
Actually Property is in (Dadri)U.P. And I want to know about ACT-143.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 27 December 2011
It is not advisable to get merely 143 and construct without sanction of Map from Authority.

What is the area of Land?
what to do you want?
What is the land use under Master Plan?

If you answer above, i can guide you further.
Deepak Kashyap (Querist) 27 December 2011
Land is not under ACT 143.
Area : 1800 Sqrt ft
Purpose : Home
Master Plan : Trees was there but not a society is going to build.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query