Upgrad LLM

Logo registration

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
08 February 2012

dear sir,
I have started with business & prepared logo for the same. please advice me how & where to register the LOGO.


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
08 February 2012

You have to register the Logo under Trademark Registration Act from the local Trade Mark Office.

CA VISHNU GAVKARE (Querist)
08 February 2012

Thank you sir.
can u please tell where is the office of trade mark?
place of business & residence is andheri.

CA VISHNU GAVKARE (Querist)
08 February 2012

one more query.
is logo & trade mark one & the same?

Nagaraja B S (Expert)
08 February 2012

Mr. Vishnu, Definitely you can file the trademark on your own. However, it is always advisable to take the help of a specialized Trademark Attorney.

If you need more assistance, contact me

Thanks
Nagaraj
Corporate, Commercial & IP Lawyer
IP Lex Global Services
www.iplexglobal.in
nagaraja_bs@iplexglobal.in
Mob: 0091-09902007635

V R SHROFF (Expert)
08 February 2012

Mr. Nagaraj
I hereby call upon you, on behalf of all Leading Experts that "we do nt use this platform to publicise ourselves unless the author asks for information of any particular advocate.

You being new here I decided to make you acquainted with certain guidelines we all follow here."

Kindly do not try it next time

The Querist may send u PM, and/ or get your full details from your Profile. so please leave it to him to find it. Do not make this Platform a Advertisement page for all of us Advocates. It looks very cheap for Experts to do so. Querist only demand reply, not your address.
Querist is free to contact any one of his choice, clocking on your profile.

CA VISHNU GAVKARE (Querist)
08 February 2012

Thank you very much for giving your expert advice by removing your valuable time Mr. Shroff.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
08 February 2012

Visit www.ipindia.in for resolving your query.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
09 February 2012

YES www.ipindia IS THE RIGHT PLACE.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
09 February 2012

Since you are in Mumbai, you have to register apply for registration of trademark in the Trade Mark Office at Antop Hill.

But, first you have to find out whether a similar logo is already registered/applied for registration or not.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
10 February 2012

ipindia

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x