LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

loans from banks for construction of educational institution

(Querist) 26 October 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sirs

A temple which is regulated by The Hindu religious and charitable endowments 1997 would like to avail loan for construction of educational institutions from the bank.

Under the circumstances should the trust obtain any permission from the endowment commissioners for such approval or can the trust move forward with the board resolutions etc without seeking any permission. It is learnt that the endowment commissioner will prosecute if the trust continue to construct without permission.

Please guide with the relevant sections if any to go further in this matter.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 28 October 2017
You can seek the advise of the Endowment commissioner rather posting the query here.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 November 2017
Inform concerned commissioner, they would inform the procedure. Can use RTI to get information.
Guest (Expert) 05 November 2017
Agree with Experts................................................


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query