LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Llb regular

(Querist) 26 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
All Respected Sir,

My query is that if a person how doing a private job in MNC Company can pursing LLB as per my knowledge regular course wants attendance. please solve my query.
It is come to my knowledge that some employee are doing LLB regular from several college/Institute affiliated from C.C.S.University and Bar council of India.
I want to challenge their degree.
Please provide me any notification regarding this.
Anirudh (Expert) 26 February 2016
The problem to your query is quite simple.

You know a person cannot be physically present at the same time at two different places!

Either you are in your MNC company or you are at the College pursuing LLB. Both cannot take place simultaneously, unless your company permits you to be away from your office to attend to the LL.B. Course.

The next alternative is to quit the job, pursue LLB and then do whatever that you may wish to do.

If the above alternative is not possible, the only solution to your problem is to forget pursuing regular LL.B. course.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 February 2016
One can attend evening classes while doing service.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query