25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

LLB

(Querist) 23 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,I have done B.Com and working in a private limited company. I want to do LLB. Kindly advice me the ways, to do the LLB in continuation of my job.
Regards
Sarjiwan Gupta
+98557-38904
sarjiwan@in.com
B K Raghavendra Rao (Expert) 23 February 2010
3 years Part time LL.B., course is offered by some of the law colleges for the convenience of employed persons. Find out one nearest to you.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 23 February 2010
dear make a search about the similar query on this website.

this topic has been discussed no. of times.

u ll find the best possible directions from various replies given by my Ld. friends here.
Sanjeev Panda (Expert) 23 February 2010
You can join evening LLB program. Let me make it clear that LLB is a full time course and cannot be done by correspondence as per guidelines of BCI. Some law colleges offer evening classes of weekend classes for the employed persons like you. You can make search for such LLB colleges at your city.
O. Mahalakshmi (Expert) 23 February 2010
You could not complete LLB. No correspondence course offered by any university. LLB is a professional course, so some strict rules are imposing by the Central Law Board in the coming years. LLB is not a easy course. You have studying only LLB without job. You may do job in the evening time.
Guest (Expert) 24 February 2010
agree with experts
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 01 March 2010
I totally agree with Mr. Mahalakshmi.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query