P. Venu
(Expert) 17 June 2015
Please state the complete facts.
Y Singh N Rajput
(Querist) 17 June 2015
Trial Court issued notice to advocate of plaintiff. He replied that he no longer represented the plaintiff. The court dismissed the suit. After a delay of about 12 months the plaintiff approached the court to condone delay.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 17 June 2015
Citation not provided in this section, search indiankanoon.com.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 27 June 2015
The plaintiff can approach court with restore petition along with condone delay petition, there is nothing wrong in it.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup