Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Life imprisonment

(Querist) 05 March 2013 This query is : Resolved 
There is who many years in life imprisonment as per indian law.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 06 March 2013
Whole life.
Do not put academic query...
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 06 March 2013
Generally a period of 20 years is deemed as life imprisonment.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 06 March 2013
Do not put academic query...


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query