Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

life imprisonment

(Querist) 04 January 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,what is life imprisonment?
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 04 January 2016
No reply to academic query.
Guest (Expert) 04 January 2016
Check Dictionary Please
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 January 2016
Academic query, no reply.
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 05 January 2016
Life imprisonment implies a jail term for the convict’s entire life.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :