LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Licensee not paying license fees for one year and not vacati

(Querist) 01 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
My house is licensed and registered under leave & license for five years to Zee learn Ltd for Kidzee usage . Zee learn is not paying license fees from Jan 2020 and not vacating the house.siting Covid reason . AS per the contract they are supposed to vacate if license fees for two months in succession is not paid. We have not utilised this clause for vacation in consideration of sympathy.Zee learn is now informing in Jan 2021 they will pay for Feb and March 2020 only and has not paid till this date.The balance payment will be made as school opens.
We are now interested in getting peaceful possession of house . How quickly we can get the possession and balance license fees.
Regards and thanks
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 01 February 2021
Repeated query............. Why ?
mohan andhansare (Querist) 02 February 2021
Dear Sir a few additional data inserted in the last query
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 02 February 2021
Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/licensee-not-paying-license-fees-for-one-year-not-vacating-728606.asp
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 02 February 2021
Repeated also at:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/leave-license-eviction-due-to-non-payment-of-license-fees-728636.asp
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 02 February 2021
Repeated also at:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/leave-license-eviction-due-to-non-payment-of-license-fees-728636.asp
mohan andhansare (Querist) 02 February 2021
request for repeated query pl.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query