LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

license agreement

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
How to evict a licensee from commercial building
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 21 December 2010
By filing a suit for eviction of the licensee.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 22 December 2010
I agree with Mr.Barman.
s.subramanian (Expert) 22 December 2010
Yes. No other option is available.
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 22 December 2010
Not so easy , it will take hell lot of time energy and money.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 December 2010
Licensee is not a tenant his possession is permissive firstly give notice for terminate licenses and filled suit for mandatory injunction.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query