Master the Science Behind Firearm Evidence. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legality of shooting videos of cops.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 December 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Respected experts,

I have a query that whether shooting of videos of policemen while they're on their duty is prohibited by any law?

If yes, then why media persons are allowed? Or is it a necessity to obtain a media license before shooting any video?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 12 December 2015
No reply to aq.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 12 December 2015
No reply to query from anonymous.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :