LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

legal services authority

(Querist) 30 August 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Gandhiji spake "India lives in village". the majority of us do not know about our legal rights. when our person or property is violated we yearn that the wrong doer would be punished but most of the crime do not even come to light. the Govt. has taken measures to check the health of general public by establishing rural hospitals. we have now legal services authrity at every subdivisional court.can people be served like doctors?
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 30 August 2009
tapan
send it to the fourm it is realy good topic.
Somnath mukherjee (Expert) 30 August 2009
kendly send this to appropriate forum
Guest (Expert) 30 August 2009
In several criminal cases where the accused persons could not appoint their own lawyers have been helped by the legal-aid lawyers. I remember in a Tamil Nadu case, the judges have appreciated the efforts of one lawyer Mrs. Selvi who was appointed by such legal-aid cell.

By the by, this LCI also was appreciated by several who have utilised this Forum. Therefore, we all through this Forum do contribute to an extent for the society.
Jayashree Hariharan (Expert) 31 August 2009
s, surely. your idea is very good. pls send it to the proper authority, so that our fraternity also can be of help to everyone.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query