Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal Process for Electricity Installation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/Mam, I have a undevided property & want to install the electricity new connection in that place, but my partner's are giving the objection for that. They also applied & installed the connection in that place, that time they have taken any confirmation from me, also I hadn't given any objection. So, now can I get the permission from court or any other way to solve it, Kindly guide me for the same.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 October 2019
Respective Sir/Mam, I have a undevided property & want to install the electricity new connection in that place, but my partner's are giving the objection for that. They also applied & installed the connection in that place, that time they have taken any confirmation from me, also I hadn't given any objection. So, now can I get the permission from court,or any other way to solve it, Kindly guide me for the same.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 October 2019
Respective Sir/Mam, I have a undevided property & want to install the electricity new connection in that place, but my partner's are giving the objection for that. They also applied & installed the connection in that place, that time they have taken any confirmation from me, also I hadn't given any objection. So, now can I get the permission from court,or any other way to solve it, Kindly guide me for the same.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 October 2019
Sir/Mam, I have a undevided property & want to install the electricity new connection in that place, but my partner's are giving the objection for that. They also applied & installed the connection in that place, that time they have taken any confirmation from me, also I hadn't given any objection. So, now can I get the permission from court or any other way to solve it, Kindly guide me for the same.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 October 2019
Where and what type of property is involved?
Why do you want to have another electricity connection and why does the partner disagree for installation of electricity connection?
Incomplete information can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciaition of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 30 November 2020
Yes, you may file injunction suit against co owner and electricity board and get restrained co owners for not to make any obstructions in installing electric connection.
Guest (Expert) 30 November 2020
Well Advised by Advocate Mr.Bhartesh Goyal . The Author is an Co Owner and has every Right to Seek an Separate Electricity Connection.Refer the Orders pronounced by " Additional District Dispute Redressal Forum " Vadodara -- Gujarat on Tuesday 18 th August -- 2009 in the Case of Lomesh Soni (Tenant ) Complainant VS Hirendra Mehta ( Owner ) Respondent. The Court ruled in the favor of the Tenant and directed MGVCL to provide Electricity Connection to the Tenant.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query