LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal documetns -agriculture land

(Querist) 29 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Father name Shivaiah (Family consists of : 2 sons (Narasimha & Janardhan) & 3 Daughters (2 of them expired).
myself prasad from hyderabad purchased land in the year Nov 2013 from Narasimha which was registered in 2000 year (Sale Deed) which was in his name saying purchased through CASH, as witness second son mr. Janardhan has also signed.

land measurement : 14 Guntas (1700 yards)

Problem hear : Narasimha elder sister approached through a agent (broker) saying that i have a share in the land which belongs to her great grand father, she shall approach court saying shall file case against me(prasad-purchaser), however the land is in the name of his brother Narasimha not on his Father name (Shivaiah).

How to processed further please suggest me.

Best regards,
Prasad
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 September 2021
Repeated query. Replied already.
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 30 September 2021
You have posted another query in this platform, read response of experts in the original post, however, it is ridiculous and absurd to repeat same story.
KCR............ (Querist) 30 September 2021
Thank you Sir. I apologies for all the experts.

Was not sure to post in which forum so posted in both.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query