Leave compensation to contractual workers in punjab
AK GAUR
(Querist) 22 November 2013
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir, Can you please clarify how the leaves of contractual workers can be compensated in their monthly wages (casual,earned & national/festival under Punjab shop & establishment Act) in terms of % as bonus is included @ 8.33% subject to Rs.3,500?
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 22 November 2013
someone from Punjab may help you.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 25 November 2013
Rules regarding casual employees are same as for regular employees till separate instructions from Government exists to the effect. You may refer the employment rules.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup