Leave and licences

This query is : Resolved 
 


Guest (Querist)
21 November 2011

dear expert
is it necessary to draft a leave and licences on 100 rs. stamp paper canwe draft it on ledger paper


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
21 November 2011

It cannot be drafted on ledger paper as it requires registration so it is required to be typed on prescribed stamp paper.

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
21 November 2011

the stampaper to be used for leave and licence agreement would depend upon the licence fees charged, security deposit taken . the stamping would be more than rs 100 / .

prabhakar singh (Expert)
22 November 2011

yes!i agree

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
22 November 2011

Agreed

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

Heaven 2011 (Expert)
23 November 2011

Me too agree with the seniors.

Shailesh Kr. ShahOnline (Expert)
24 November 2011

I toooo agree.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x