LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Law Officer

(Querist) 23 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Seniors and Experts,

In a given case, a person is working as a law officer simultaneously in more than one organisation. He is representing the respective organisations in the Court of law.

Can an individual act as a law officer simulataneously in more an one organisation?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 April 2010
There is no legal lacuna to perform the duty of law officer in more than one organizations at same time.
mahendrakumar (Expert) 24 April 2010
one can represent any number of firms simultaneously. There are no laws prohibiting the same as on now.
Daksh (Expert) 24 April 2010
Dear Sumit Lal,
Being a law officer means that you in contractual employment with one or more entities which is very much permissible.

Best Regards

Daksh


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query