LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land under TNHB

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 December 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi I have a land in ambattur bought in 1980 I recently checked for online patta and shocked to see my land was under TNHB locked when I enquired TNHB they said it is not and gave letter that the land is resident plot and suggested to reach CMDA when I reached CMDA they said nothing notified about it.

I checked in patta online found owner name shows Tamil Nadu housing board.

Some of our near land have their own owner land in patta need assistance how to proceed further

Thanks
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 December 2018
1. Local laws apply in your case, contact and consult a local lawyer for better appreciation of facts / documents and applicability of law.
2. An anonymous author should not expect obligation of experts as per rule of this platform.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 19 December 2018
Pls don’t post as AQ and post with your ID and you can get many responses.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number etc and don’t post these.
Before attaching any document erase all names, logo, email id, phone number, address etc to maintain confidentiality.
Obtain proper legal opinion in writing from LOCAL counsel specializing in concerned field of law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query