Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land purchase from schedule caste in bihar

(Querist) 12 December 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Please refer the querry to an expert of Bihar base in r/o Bihar tenancy act 1885. I am a general caste lady of Buxar,Bihar. I have an agreement to purchase a residential land plot in Danapur,Patna(Bihar)from schedule caste owner(Raiyati,Khatiyani& his parental land) . Is there any restriction,ban or special provision for such transaction ? If all are O.K. then, Please suggest me that what & how to complete the trnsaction for safe legal existence in future. From:-Sarita Thakur , Buxar ;Bihar
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 December 2012
Your similar query has been resolved thrice with the same advice that there is no any restriction in Bihar to purchase any immovable property by a general caste person so go for registration.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 12 December 2012
There is no bar/ban in purchasing the (raiyati,khatiani or parental land) from sc in Bihar by general caste. So purchase it fearlessly.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 December 2012
Rajeev! This querist has not to purchase any property rather has to raise the similar query daily once or twice.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 12 December 2012
His quesries are :-


http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/land-purchase-from-schedule-caste-in-Bihar-356891.asp#.UMiuYayRL08

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/To-purchase-a-land-from-schedule-castr-in-Bihar-357131.asp#.UMiuXayRL08

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Land-purchase-from-schedule-caste-owner-as-Bihar-tenancy-act-1885-357056.asp#.UMiuWKyRL08

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/land-purchase-from-schedule-caste-in-Bihar-358441.asp#.UMiuNayRL08



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query