Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land execution process.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any fixed fees for land execution process?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 September 2023
What is your question?
What do you mean by land execution?
You mean to ask about the stamp duty for the transfer of immovable property by a settlement deed or any other mode of transfer?
You may revert with details about the problem or query that you would like to clarify
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 24 September 2023
Be clear and specific qua facts of the case and your query, it is vague.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 September 2023
What does land execution mean? Your query is not clear.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 September 2023
What are the facts? What is the context?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now