cpc

Land conversion validity and eligibility for govt schemes

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
09 August 2020

Anadheenam Land Converted to Name of "A". Recently.( From Govt.)

Adangal, 1b and E Pattadar Passbook are on her name. She is a Reserved / BC category lady.

"B" Purchased this land from "A" through Regd Sale Deed.

and Get Adangal/1b/Changes on the name of "B".

Is this deal is valid for B? Will he get eligibility for all schemes from Govt( May be Central/ State)

Any problems "B" has to face from from Govt .?

Req you to clarify?

Regards




P. Venu Online (Expert)
10 August 2020

The posting suggests no legal issues.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
10 August 2020

Local law / rules / guidelines applicable, discuss with local lawyer.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
10 August 2020

As per me, Annadheenam Land given Government cannot be sold. In crucial circumstances, A shall be got permission from the District Collector only.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x