25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land acquisition act, 1894 (act s. 1 of 1984), section 4, subsection 1

(Querist) 17 October 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Q-What its means land is converted under 143 but what is Land Acquisition Act, 1894 section 4, subsection 1 in below Adash..

=================================

1420-फ. न्यायालय उपजिलाधिकारी/ सहा0 कले0
942मि. 0.1000 (प्रथम श्रेणी)गा.बाद वाद स. 10/2012-13
947मि. 0.5630 अन्तर्गत धारा 143 उ0प्र0 ज0वि0 अधि0 ग्राम मोरटी
948 0.1260 परगना जलालाबाद तहसील व जिला गा.बाद प्रहलाद
1115 0.0510 बनाम उ0प्र0 सरकार आदेश दिनंाक 2.11.12---
ग्राम मोरटी परगना जलालाबाद की खतौनी वर्ष 1415 ता.
1420 के खाता न. 129 खसरा न. 941मि. रकबा
0.0890 है., खसरा न. 942मि. रकबा 0.1000 है. ,
खसरा न. 947मि. रकबा 0.5630 है0, खसरा न. 948मि.
रकबा 0.1260 है., खसरा न. 1115मि. रकबा 0.0510
है. कुल रकबा 0.9290 है. आपस मे मिले हुए है ,
तहसीलदार गाजियाबाद की आख्या , शासनादेशो के
क्रम में स्टाम्प अपवंचना रोकने के उद्देश्य से इस
प्रतिबन्ध के साथ कि विकास प्राधिकरण अथवा स्थानीय
निकाय के विकास एवं निर्माण व भू.उपयोग परिवर्तन
तथा भूमि अर्जन अधिनियम 1894 (अधिनियम स. 1
सन 1984) की धारा 4 की उपधारा 1 सम्बन्धी प्राविधान
पूर्व की भांति यथावत लागू रहेंगें, अकृषिक घोषित
किया जाता है । एसडी0 (केशव कुमार) उपजिलाधिकारी
गाजियाबाद 2.11.12 । ह.अ.र.का. 7.11.12 ।
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 17 October 2013
Dear N Verma

Section 143 is actually Section of the U.P.Zamindari abolition ad Land Reforms Act, by which authorizes the Assistant Collector/SDM of the area to change the nature of a land from agricultural to residential. This change in the nature of the land is considered either suo motu, or on the request of the party, whereupon, a survey of the land is conducted by the Lekhpal (A revenue official at the grass root level) , and then he sends his report to the SDM concerned , with the endorsements of Tehsildar. If the SDM is satisfied from the report, he, in turns, passes a declaration under Section 143 , converting the land use. This declaration, in turn, is sent by the SDM to the Sub Registrar of the area concerned , who registers it free of cost. The Process concludes with this....
Neeraj Verma (Querist) 17 October 2013
What is Land Acquisition Act, 1894 section 4, subsection 1. As menstioned in this adash.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 17 October 2013
Section 4 is meant for the notification for acquisition.
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 17 October 2013
NOTHING need to add more.
Neeraj Verma (Querist) 17 October 2013
Means...government can acquire the land or already send the notice for the land.

No means of 143 in this land?
Neeraj Verma (Querist) 18 October 2013
This land is safe to purchase.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 19 October 2013
Government can definitely acquire but the documents of the land are required to be gone through prior to framing the opinion you aired.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 October 2013
Contact a local lawyer and show him all the documents.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query