LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land acquisition

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I have patta land but didnt seen for many years after my father died but now i dont know how to get it back in my ownership
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 24 October 2021
Your father obtained it and he died and hence you are not entitled to get the same benefit. But you may apply to the District Collector to grant a Patta land to you.
P. Venu (Expert) 27 October 2021
You have not posted the material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query