LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 December 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Please give me details on slum act in Mumbai Maharashtra
And i am paying my aseement tax from.past 20 years but as a occupier
So what is my rights
Sb Karma (Expert) 06 December 2019
Please go for the following links......and read in details under content list which you want to know

https://housing.maharashtra.gov.in/Sitemap/housing/pdf/The_Maharashtra_Slum_Areas_Improvement_Clearance_And_Redevelopment_Acts_%201971.pdf
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 08 December 2019
Is it an examination hall ?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 10 December 2019
Anonymous query on academic subject? no chance of getting reply at least from my side.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query