prabhakar singh
(Expert) 27 August 2011
All of first you need to ascertain how many enactments (central or state)awaiting you to greet with a 'hello'!
The Factories Act would not as you would not be manufacturing.
BUT you would be covered under the State Shops & Establishment Act.
YOU are required to go through all the Central & State labour laws keeping in view the number of employees employed at the establishment. To finalize the list of applicable enactments you should go through the applicability clause in every enactment.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 27 August 2011
well advised by Prabhkar Singh.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup