crpc
(Querist) 10 March 2012
This query is : Resolved
Dear All,
Please find the attached agreement in which Husband and wife signed this mutual deed on 27-09-2012 to file a mutual divorce deed om 12-3-2012 in the presence of two witness.We have a audio recording of meeting.
Now on 4-3-12 wife is denying for sign the committed document.
ESTHERPRIYA
(Expert) 10 March 2012
such agreements and video recording are not acceptable under law as a good piece of evidence as they are void abinitio.
Kirti Kar Tripathi
(Expert) 10 March 2012
repeated query, already replied.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 10 March 2012
yes. this is repeated query.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup