LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Kindly help

(Querist) 17 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I had registered on one well known matrimonial site where I met with one girl who showed interest in me for marriage. We had very decent conversation with each other for 3-4 months but never met. Later on, I realized that she never speaks truth therefore, not a capable and educated girl (only 12th pass) for my family. Since I left her, she has started blackmailing me that she will kill herself if I marry to someone else, make 5-10 calls to me which I already blocked (on 20th December 21, I told her that I am not interested in you at all) . Her brother is contacting my friends on Facebook to collect information about my incoming marriage. I am going to marry next week, I am very depressed what to do, kindly suggest. I do not want any hurdle in my marriage
P. Venu (Expert) 17 January 2022
There is nothing to be concerned so long as you have not taken undue advantage. You can discontinue your face book and stop using the present mobile number.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 January 2022
Did you say about the girl who blackmailed you to the bride or her parents? It is important to let them know the fact. If you tell the fact, you will be free.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 18 January 2022
Disclose the fact to parents of both parties for amicable solution, it is not a legal dispute.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query