R.K Nanda
(Expert) 10 May 2012
I agree with experts.
Shonee Kapoor
(Expert) 10 May 2012
It is an affidavit by the respondent.
Regards,
Shonee Kapoor harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
PARTHA P BORBORA
(Expert) 10 May 2012
format mens~ it should be properly written in the non judicial stamp pare. It must contain the name of the advocate who identified him in a separate coloum, it must contain a verification etc ete. It is true that there is no ready made format for any Type of or kind of affidavit for affirmation it contained.
Advocate Rajkumarlaxman
(Expert) 11 May 2012
An Affidavit of Opposition, is a written document (affidavit) that a person files in protest to another document that has already been filed. It also is called a Counter Affidavit because it counters previous documentation.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup