Kindly guide with procedure tenancy right under rent act

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
05 February 2019

Tenant from 32 years dies and his widow has been serve with leave n licence agreement. how what can they do?


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
06 February 2019

Your query requires clarity. Tenant died. Now do you want to lease the same to the wife of deceased?

P. Venu Online (Expert)
07 February 2019

Yes, please the material facts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x