LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Kcc loan default

(Querist) 18 February 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Sir my father had taken KCC loan in 2018 and he died in 2020 and till now not a single penny has been paid to bank. What should I do now to avoid paying complete amount.?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 February 2022
The loan is against the estate of deceased Kisan which is succeeded by his legal representatives, accordingly loan shall be transferred in the name of surviving members.
P. Venu (Expert) 19 February 2022
The legal heirs are liable for the debts of the deceased, but limited to the estate they have inherited.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 February 2022
It is a repeated query. Yesterday you posted and it was replied.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 February 2022
It is absurd and ridiculous to repeat same story time and again.
If you are not satisfied with the obligation of experts on this platform, being FREE OF COST you should seek professional advise of a local prudent lawyer


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query