LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Kaniyan & kaniyar caste

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 August 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Sir i have been a government employee selected under st category sum person has filed a case against me that she belongs to OBC not ST and proved As OBC in district social welfare office but in the same office they have proved that my father belongs to ST Kaniyan caste
KINDLY help me
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 02 August 2018
Kaniyan or Kaniyar caste comes under OBC category.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 August 2018
if your father belongs to ST then you are ST no doubt.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 August 2018
Sir mine is intercaste marriage my husband belongs to SC my marriage was against my family my father through unkown person had put case against me. (as mentioned above ).
He has all the document vit him and not ready to give the document .
In D.C. office they have cleared the case and has mentioned that I belong to OBC not ST.
The saw Dcre office 17 yrs back they have cleared my father case and given clearance that my father belongs to ST category
My grand parents are basically from chamarajnagar district kollegal taluk muttapurada hundi village.
where should I go for appeal either in tribunal court / high cour.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 August 2018
Cost for going on appeal
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 August 2018
Cost for going on appeal in both places
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 August 2018
Cost for going on appeal in both places
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 August 2018
Cost for going on appeal in both places
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 August 2018
Cost for going on appeal in both places
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 August 2018
Cost for going on appeal


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query