FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

judgement

(Querist) 19 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
from where can i get the whole judgement of the case law with facts etc...

sir pls suggest some free sites for tribunal hc,sc ..
abhishek (Expert) 20 January 2011
INDIANKANOON.ORG,
B.Chakrapani Warrier (Expert) 20 January 2011
http://www.bcasonline.org/
Go to the right side of home page. Select S.C / H.C / Tribunal and click.
Citation will be displayed in next screen.
Select the required citation and click.
Entire text will be shown in the coming screen.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 20 January 2011
Go to the concerned court's website and download the case law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query