LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Job Reference

(Querist) 20 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

I am a semi qualified Company Secretary and a Lawer and have been working in a reputed Company in Kolkata. My work area is specially Corporate Law. Apart from this I have also drafted and negotiated other legal agreements.

I want a shift from my present Company. Can any of you give me a reference in any reputed Company or reputed legal firm in Kolkata.
I can mail my C.V to the interested one. Kindly also mail at asishsil@yahoo.com.

Best Regards

Asish Sil, LL.B
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 20 February 2009
Dear Mr.Asish Sil,

I suggest you may register your name with some local placement agency and look to the local newspapers to search for jobs.

With best wishes.
AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 20 February 2009
Dear Ashish,

Get yourself register on ' naukri.com ' & monster.com, and search on the sites, I think theses sites helpful to you getting local jobs.

Visit:

http://jobsearch.naukri.com/mynaukri/mn_newsmartsearch.php

http://jobsearch.monsterindia.com/searchresult.html
Abhishek (Expert) 20 February 2009
kindly refer to d sites mentioned by Mr. Ahmed..
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 23 February 2009
I do agree with My ld. friends.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query