Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Itr against 15 crpc

(Querist) 29 July 2013 This query is : Resolved 
can i discontinue my ITR and submit income certificate
if i show my income in ITR for 2013-14 80,000 PA
will it be considered last ITR also like 202-13 for 1,76.000 PA and 2011-12 for 1,,60,000
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 30 July 2013
Khalid Sahab
ITR is yours, its depend on you if there is no income or any loss then you can file you ITR as per your wish.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 July 2013
It is not mandatory to file IT Return if there is no taxable income.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query