Mukesh Gupta
(Querist) 28 April 2017
This query is : Resolved
Sir Bank has issued me 3 chargesheet for the same tenure of the period but for different account on the basis of special audit report Punishment has been awarded for 1st chargesheet. 2nd enquiry is in process.3rd enquiry not yet started. Is bank right in issuing multiple chargesheet for the same tenure It seems they will give 3 punishment for the same period why they have not issued one chargesheet covering all accounts It is harassment, against principle Justice Please advise
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup