LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is linking of aadhar card compalsory with the lpg gas dealer

(Querist) 19 November 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Hello ,
I don't really have a copy of the order of supreme court of India judgment , regarding the LPG subsidy so i am a bit confused about Weather it is compulsory or Optional to link your aadhar number with the LPG Distributor ,kindly clarify my doubt..and if possible kindly give me a copy of he judgment of supreme court of india thank you.
Kalpesh M Suryawanshi,
09822560085
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 19 November 2013
Repeted query already answered
R.K Nanda (Expert) 19 November 2013
repeated query.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 19 November 2013
Repeated query:
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Is-linking-of-aadhar-card-compalsory-with-the-lpg-gas-dealer--435426.asp#.Uos1OuKLq_I


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query