Is it called transfer when gala exchange for only conveyance purpose
hetalsangoi
(Querist) 05 April 2013
This query is : Resolved
We have currently exchanged commercial units to our nearest neighbor for the our conveyance of our existing office. We have possessed Gala no 8 & 10. We have exchanged Gala no 10 and got exchanged & how having Gala no 9. So now it is easy for our conveyance to access Gala no.9.with 8 Is this transaction called transfer u/s 2(47) of Income tax Act 1961.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup