LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is certified copy of a christian will valid ?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I am Christian widow Women, is my husband WILL certified copy valid to prove this as original.
what Law is followed for christian with respect to civil rights.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 September 2021
Your query is not clear. However, no. Where is the original Will executed by your husband? What is necessary for a certified copy? If you prove that the original Will executed by your husband is lost and then apply with the copy of the death certificate of your husband to the Sub Registrar concerned for a certified copy of the Will.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 25 September 2021
Certified copy means?
P. Venu (Expert) 25 September 2021
Why the requirement to rely on certified copy?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query