Is annexture d required for getting a fresh passport for my wife with surname changed
Pinaki
(Querist) 09 August 2013
This query is : Resolved
Hello,
In my passport my wife's name is printed with her changed surname. This was done when I applied for my passport renewal. To get this done we got an affidafit done mentioning we are married by Hindu law.
Now I have to get a fresh passport for my wife. Do I need to get another Affidafit done to have her name with new surname? Or, if I provide my passport details, it would be sufficient.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup