FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ipc 326

(Querist) 04 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
sir, what r the chances of getting bail in sec 326 when u got summons after two years of incidence.
piyush sharma (Expert) 04 September 2012
its depends on the capabilities of your lawyer.
ajay sethi (Expert) 04 September 2012
court will grant bail after considering medical report .
venkatesh Rao (Expert) 04 September 2012
Since issuance of summons by the court is after filing of charge sheet, the query is not clear. whether the accused was procured during investigation or not and whether the challan is filed showing accused in question as absconder is not known,
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate Online (Expert) 18 December 2013
academic query. No facts.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 18 December 2013
academic query


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query