Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Interim order

(Querist) 15 September 2021 This query is : Open 
when interim stay order of high court is there without extension whether the trial court can pass further proceedings in ep
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 15 September 2021
Your query requires clarity. State full facts.
K Rajasekharan (Expert) 15 September 2021
When the stay order is in force the trial court cannot proceed.
But when the stay has come to a close by efflux of time or as per the general Supreme Court order, the trial court can proceed.
P. Venu (Expert) 19 September 2021
You have not posted the material facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now