Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Injunction against partner putting new tenants

(Querist) 24 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All ,

We are a Partnership company in which First partner has put tenants witout informing the other partners and is recieving rents and is not sharing the rents with other partners , can we get an injunction on barring him from putting new tenants in future without our consent , also what is the procedure to put all the rents recvd in the court until the case is decided.

thanks
Anand
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 July 2021
You are required to ask / confirm (within company) and challenge the authority of the partner, in appropriate court, who has rented out premises without consent of other partners.

It is better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts, professional advise and necessary proceeding.
P. Venu Online (Expert) 26 July 2021
The query suggests deeper issues. Please post complete facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query