B.S.NARAHARI
(Querist) 03 June 2015
This query is : Resolved
Respected,
I stood as witness for some case which was filed FIR & Produced to the court. Now if the main complainant withdraw the case out of court. Now can i know the same from police station where summons issued to me.Because tommorrow ( 4th june 2015) There is hearing in court where i did not received any information from police station. The complainant is not well known to me. Myself as a member of Resident's association i signed as proof in the complaint written by the main complainant against accused.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup