LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Inequality in salary disbursement by employer

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 

Dear Sir

while disbursing the salary , if employer make inequality like disbursed salary to 70% of employees and deprived 30% of employees .

what legal backing is there for deprived employees in such case as per service law ?

Regards

Virendra
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 August 2021
Repeated query.
Read response / obligation of experts in original thread.
P. Venu (Expert) 02 August 2021
You have not posted the material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query