Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

income tax credit demand form 26 A

(Querist) 06 August 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,I am working in transport co.The Co.has deducted the TDS from my salary for the assessment years 2013-14,2014-15.Co.has given me form 16 for the said years still i.t.is demanding TDS on their website. What to do kindly guide me.
P. Venu Online (Expert) 07 August 2015
The question lacks clarity.
Sunil S Nair (Expert) 07 August 2015
You can avail TDS form 16 from company itself or respective income tax office but all your details is must to file the said form,, if i am right because as said by Learned Adv.P.Venu your question is not clear
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 08 August 2015
Download form 26AS from Income tax / TRACES site after registration and confirm whether the TDS is in accordance with the form 16. If you have not filed your returns, file now.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query