IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

I am elligible to work in tn government job

(Querist) 22 January 2013 This query is : Resolved 
A FIR was filled against me under some criminal section(intended beating a person with weapons). Am I eligible to work in Tamilnadu government job. I am confident that I will clear the Group 2 exam.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 22 January 2013
what is status of case?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 January 2013
As the offence even if decided do not come within the ambit of moral turpitude so there shall not be any problem for you to join.
R.Santha Moorthy (Expert) 23 January 2013
Answer of mr.rajkumar makkad is correct.
Alex (Querist) 11 March 2013
Many thanks for your replies...

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query