25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hr&ce commissioner order

(Querist) 17 April 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir,
I have filed a case in hr&ce commissioner court regarding to quash the resolution passed by the trustees and joint commissioner order and commissioner has been passed an order in sep 2020, stating both the orders has been set a side and if EO of the temple can enquiry further based on the material fact and to pass order.

EO sent an notice to me and for the trustees for enquiry in Feb 2021 but the trustees approched sectrart and get stay order on the EO enquiry (as per EO clarification for not conducting the enquiry).

I don't know how to proceed further please any one can help me.
Manikandan (Querist) 17 April 2021
This is regarding my pooja service on the temple
Manikandan (Querist) 17 April 2021
I need an lawyer to proceed further on this case.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 April 2021
Sri Rajkumar alias narasimha sir and Sankar narayana sir are learned experts of this platform practicing in Chennai. Or search google for lawyers in Chennai.
P. Venu (Expert) 18 April 2021
You have not posted the material facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query