Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to stop promoter for construction building

(Querist) 31 August 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir, property was original purchase by father of A:B:C:D from Z(saler) in year 1934 but till now property was not complete mutation due to some internal problem and present L.R record was still in name of Z(saler)....A:B:C:D an there father has died & Z(saler) also died.....present legal heirs is 13(person) all son/daughter of A:B:C:D....out of 13 person 11 person are handover property to promoter and promoter will complete all paper work including mutation etc....but remaining 2 legal heir denied for construction building due to property was still unpartition situation but promoter threated this 2 legal heir person and said they will construct building by taking up 11 person share and remaning 2 person share will left vacant. Sir my question is that can this 2 legal heir person stop promoter for construction building by filing an injunction against property and also can this 2 person ever get injunction from court because property recent record was still in a name of saler and property registration title deed was in name of present legal heir grandfather. Mention property belong to muslim & presently whole property was utilizing some tenent.....Sir please help and reply as soon as possible...thanks you.
Kamal Grover (Expert) 31 August 2015
Yes you can stop him legal..
So consult your local Advocate.
Good luck
Adv.Kamal.grover@gmail.com
Kamal Grover (Expert) 31 August 2015
Yes you can stop him legal..
So consult your local Advocate.
Good luck
Adv.Kamal.grover@gmail.com
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 August 2015
Consult local lawyer and show him all the documents.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query