Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

how to make a ltd.compnay

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 November 2009 This query is : Resolved 
i wish to know can a trading business is conerted into ltd.company format,if yes then what will procedure reqired
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 November 2009
The formation of Limited Company is made as per provisions of Company Act and company can do any business as per its articles. Even if any firm is engaged in trading even then it has to constitute limited concern as per provisions of company law and it can wind up its business and can merge in the company as per its rules,
A V Vishal (Expert) 12 November 2009
Yes tading activity can be connected with a limited company, a ltd company need not necassarily be a manufacturing company it can also do purchase and sale of goods/products of other manufacturing companies, there is no bar under law to do so.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 13 November 2009
i agree with both.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 13 November 2009
agree with the above opinions


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query