How to file itr 4s for nri having business income in india
santosh
(Querist) 19 February 2016
This query is : Resolved
One of my client is NRI.He has Business Income from shop in India.The shop is running by his younger brother living in India.The Owner of the shop is above said NRI.When I select NRI in Residendial Status the Business Income column is getting off. ie. infillable or Blocked.Please tell me how the IT Return 4S will fill?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup